WHAT ARE CHAPTERS?

Our college-based Association members are organized around their respective Chapter.  Each college has one chapter.  While many of the Association's activities take place away from the campus, active involvement of AFC members occurs at the Chapter-level.  A chapter of the AFC comprises each member of the Association employed at the college. 

The purpose of a campus chapter should be to more actively involve individual AFC members in carrying out the goals and purposes of the Association. The key word in this endeavor is communication. AFC is unique in that, by its nature, it encourages and promotes communication and interaction among all employees and trustees at a college. Because all members have equal status in the Association, and because all members are concerned about, and involved with, the well-being of their college, an ideally-functioning chapter should provide a forum for the discussion of issues which are of interest or importance to the entire community and state college family.

Why Join?

CHAPTER LEADERS BY COLLEGE

BROWARD COLLEGE
Central: 3501 SW Davie Road, Davie, FL 33314
Downtown Center (WHC): 111 East Las Olas Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
North: 1000 Coconut Creek Blvd., Coconut Creek, FL 33066                  
South: 7200 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines, FL 33024                                                                                                                              
Miramar West:  1930 SW 145th Ave., Miramar, FL 33027
Cypress Creek:  6400 NW 6th Way, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309

                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

  • President: Miguel Ramirez, Downtown; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 954-201-7821
  • Vice President: Paul Felarca, Cypress Creek; eMail:  [email protected]; Phone:  954-201-5367
  • Treasurer:  Richard Louis, Central; eMail:  [email protected]; Phone:  954-201-6713
  • Membership Chair:  Latarsha Dykes, Downtown; eMail:  [email protected]; Phone:  954-201-7936
  • North Campus VP: Kalena Armstrong-Henry
  • Central Campus VP: Wendy Verela
  • South Campus VP: Luce Cardona
  • Legislative Chair/Representative: Jim Lansing, North; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 954-201-2296
  • Past President: Deborah Posner
  • Secretary: Primrose Humphries
  • Publications:  Yeshua Machado
  • Community Service Coordinator: Bibi Karim
  • Statewide Faculty Commission Chair: Dr. Xiao Wang, Central; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 954-201-6515
  • Region V Student Development Representative: Woolsy Calixte

CHIPOLA COLLEGE
3094 Indian Circle, Marianna, FL 32446

COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
Ocala: 3001 SW College Road, Ocala, FL 34474
Citrus County: 3800 South Lecanto Highway, Lecanto, FL 34461
Levy County: 114 Rodgers Blvd., Chiefland, FL 32626

  • President: Mark Ross, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1463
  • Vice-President: Kim Sellers, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1266
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Cara Bennett, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1447
  • Membership: Cynthia Moody, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1462
  • Legislative: Ron Kielty, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1561
  • Publicity Chair: Stacie Biondini, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext. 1565
  • Historian: Amanda Camp, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1902
  • Citrus Campus Representative: Tom Ivy, Citrus; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-746-6721, ext.6140
  • Levy Center Representative: Leah Gamble, Levy Center; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-493-9533, ext. 2119
  • Hampton Center Representative: Chelsea Siver, Hampton Center; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-873-5881 ext.1443
  • Immediate Past President: Mikel James, Ocala; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1903

DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE
Daytona: 1200 West International Speedway Blvd., Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Deland: 1155 County Road 4139, Deland, FL 32724

  • President: Dee Gay
  • Vice President: Max Swanton
  • Secretary: Kath Miltenberger
  • Treasurer: Erika Blanken, Daytona; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-506-3919
  • Membership: Gabi Booth, Daytona/NSB; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-423-6306
  • Past President: Suzette Cameron

EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
Cocoa: 1519 Clearlake Road, Cocoa, FL 32922
Melbourne: 3865 North Wickham Road, Melbourne, FL 32925
Palm Bay: 250 Community College Parkway, Palm Bay, FL 32909
Titusville: 1311 North US 1, Titusville, FL 32796

  • President: Kathryn Bauernfeind, Melbourne; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5502
  • President-Elect: Donna Hamilton, Cocoa; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-7163
  • Cocoa Campus VP: Christi Scheirer, Cocoa; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-7675
  • Titusville Campus VP: Cheryl Whalen, Titusville; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5063
  • Melbourne Campus VP: Stephanie Craig, Melbourne; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-7775
  • Palm Bay Campus VP: Cristen Jacobsen, Palm Bay; eMail: [email protected]; Phone:321-433-5957
  • Secretary: Myron Campbell, Melbourne; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5495
  • Treasurer: Jackie Poitier-French, Cocoa; eMail: [email protected]; Phone:321-433-5408
  • Historian: Jacinta Dawson, Melbourne; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5553
  • Historian: Christine Warner, Melbourne; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5921
  • Legislative Liaison: Sarah Stoeckel, Cocoa; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-7576
  • Membership Chair: Alton Austin, Palm Bay; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5176
  • Membership Co-Chair: Donna Hamilton, Cocoa; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-7499
  • Palm Bay Activity Coordinator: Rachel Geidel, Palm Bay; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-7149
  • Past President: George Strohm, Melbourne; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 321-433-5522

FLORIDA GATEWAY COLLEGE
149 SE College Place, Lake City, FL 32025

FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5901 College Road, Key West, FL 33040

  • Membership Chair: Julie Kincaid; Phone: 305-809-3544
     

FLORIDA SOUTHWESTERN STATE COLLEGE
Charlotte: 26300 Airport Road, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Collier: 7007 Lely Cultural Parkway, Naples, FL 34113
Hendry/Glades: 1092 East Cowboy Way, Labelle, FL 33935
Thomas Edison: 8099 College Parkway SW, Fort Myers, FL 33929

  • President:Michelle Wright, Hendry Glades; eMail: [email protected]w.edu; Phone: 863-674-6003
  • Vice President: VACANT
  • Secretary: Sarah Corcoran, Hendry/Glades; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-674-6001
  • Treasurer: Pamela Macander, Hendry/Glades; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-674-6000
  • Legislative Representative: Matt Holliday, Lee; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 239-489-9052
  • Historian and Publications Representative: Kathie DiLascio, Thomas Edison; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 239-489-9346
  • Membership Chair: Jackie Beard, Lee; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 239-489-9277
  • Charlotte Representative: VACANT
  • Collier Representative: Katelyn Smalley, Collier; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 239-732-3701
  • Hendry/Glades Representative: Ashley Mundy, Hendry/Glades; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-674-6026
  • Past President:  Amy English, Hendry/Glades; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-674-6006
  • Lee Representative: Sarah Clouse, Lee; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 239-489-9047

FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Downtown: 101 State Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202
Kent: 3939 Roosevelt Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32202
Cecil North: 5640 New World Ave. 32221
Cecil South (ACE): 13450 Lake Fretwell St. 32221
North: 4501 Capper Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218
Nassau: 76346 William Burgess Blvd. Yulee, FL 32097
South: 11901 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32246
Administrative Offices: 501 West State St., Jacksonville, FL 32256
Urban Resource Center: 601 West State St., Jacksonville, FL 32222
Open/Deerwood: 9911 Old Baymeadows Road, Jacksonville, FL 32256
MPSS: 940 N. Main Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202

GULF COAST STATE COLLEGE
5230 West Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32401
North Bay: 700 Hwy 2300, Southport, FL 32409
Gulf Franklin: 3800 Garrison Avenue, Port St. Joe, FL 32456

HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
District Administration: 39 Columbia Drive, Tampa, FL 33614
Collaboration (District): 1602 N. 15th Street, Tampa, FL 33605
Brandon: 1041 East Columbus Drive, Tampa, FL 33619
Dale Mabry: 4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd., Tampa, FL 33614
MacDill Center: 8102 Condor Road, AFB, FL 33584
Plant City Campus: 1206 North Park Road, Plant City, FL 33566
South Shore Campus: 551 24th Street NE, Ruskin, FL 33570
Ybor City Campus: PO Box 5096, Tampa, FL 33675

  • President: Dana Livesay, District Collaboration; eMail: dlivesa[email protected]; Phone: 813-259-6530
  • President-Elect: Judy Nolasco, Ybor; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7595
  • Secretary: Darlene Sabio, Plant City; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-757-2112
  • Treasurer: Michele Menendez, District Collaboration; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-259-6358
  • Membership: Laurie Ragsdale, Dale Mabry; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7275
  • Legislative/Publications Representative: Kim Baker, District; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7127
  • Marketing: Diane Driscoll, Dale Mabry; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7234
  • Ron York Scholarship/ Brandon Campus Representative: Kathy Williams, Brandon; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7804
  • District Collaboration Campus Representative: Rachel Pulliam, District Collaboration; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7182
  • Dale Mabry Campus Representative: Joe Bentrovato, Dale Mabry; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-259-6066
  • District Campus Representative: Kathi Stubbs, District; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7060
  • MacDill AFB Campus Representative: Theresa Oosting, MacDill AFB; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-259-6392
  • Plant City Campus Representative: Darlene Sabio, Plant City; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-737-2112
  • Ybor Campus Representative: Bridget Harris, Ybor; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 813-253-7754

INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE
Main: 3209 Virginia Avenue, Ft. Pierce, FL 34981
Dixon Hendry: 2229 NW 9th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
St. Lucie West: 500 NW California Blvd., Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Mueller: 6155 College Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Chastain: 2400 SE Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997

LAKE-SUMTER STATE COLLEGE
Leesburg: 9501 US Highway 441, Leesburg, FL 34788
South Lake: 1250 North Hancock Road, Clermont, FL 34711
Sumter: 1405 CR 526A, Sumterville, FL 33585

MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
Hialeah: 1776 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
Homestead: 500 College Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030
InterAmerican: 627 SW 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
Kendall: 11011 SW 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176
Medical: 950 SW 20th Street, Miami, FL 33127
North: 11380 NW 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
West: 3800 NW 115th Avenue, Doral, FL 33178
Wolfson: 300 NE 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132

  • President: Mark Johnson, North; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-1649
  • Secretary: Carol Wynter, Medical; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-4341
  • Membership Chair: Daniella Pierre, North; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-1503
  • Hialeah Vice President: Gloria Kitchen, Hialeah; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-8707
  • Homestead Vice President: Sophia Cummings, Homestead; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-5045
  • InterAmerican Vice President: Shanika Taylor, InterAmerican; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-6188
  • Kendall Vice President: Theresa Jones, Kendall; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-0344
  • Medical Vice President: Carol Wynter, Medical; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-4341
  • North Vice President: Daniella Pierre, North; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-1503
  • West Vice President: Bertha Cabrera, West; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-8948
  • Wolfson Vice President: Tracey Bowen, Wolfson; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-3854
  • Legislative Representative: Victoria Hernandez, Wolfson; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-7563
  • Past President: Mark Johnson, North; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 305-237-1649

NORTH FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
325 NW Turner Davis Drive, Madison, FL 32340

NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
100 College Blvd. Niceville, FL 32578

PALM BEACH STATE COLLEGE
Lake Worth: 4200 Congress Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Belle Glade:1977 College Drive, Belle Glade, FL 33430
West Palm: 812 Fern Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Palm Beach Gardens: 3160 PGA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Boca Raton: 300 Saint Lucie Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431

  • President: Tracy Ciucci, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3439
  • Treasurer: Tracy Wheeler, Boca Raton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-862-4374
  • Secretary: Ruth Floreal, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3675
  • Palm Beach Gardens VP: Patricia Hoyle, Palm Beach Gardens; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-207-5342
  • Boca Raton VP: Eva Cruz Pedraz, Boca Raton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-862-4725
  • Lake Worth BP: Jane Fisher, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3561
  • Belle Glade BP: Halimeh Shatara, Belle Glade; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-993-1155
  • Immediate Past President: Raymond Coulter, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-4161
  • Membership Database Coordinator: Sonja Woodard, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-4116
  • Legislative Representative: TBD, Palm Beach Gardens; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-
  • Chapter Webmaster: Lyn Becker, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3366
  • Community Service Coordinator: Sandi Barrett, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3885
  • Social Activities Coordinator: Jeff Nowak, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3276
  • Scholarship Coordinator: Nancy Buhl, Retired; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-967-7222
  • Public Relations Coordinator: Tabatha McDonald, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3127
  • Travel Coordinator: Nancy Zinser, Lake Worth; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 561-868-3744

PASCO-HERNANDO STATE COLLEGE
District/West: 10230 Ridge Road, New Port Richey, FL 34654
Dade City/East: 36727 Blanton Road, Dade City, FL 33523
Brooksville/North: 11415 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Brooksville, FL 34601
Spring Hill: 450 Beverly Court, Spring Hill, FL, 34606
Porter Hill: 2727 Mansfield Blvd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

PENSACOLA STATE COLLEGE
Pensacola: 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504
Downtown Center: 418 W. Garden Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Milton: 5988 Highway 90, Milton, FL 32583
Warrington: 5555 W. Highway 98, Pensacola, FL 32507
South Santa Rosa Center: 5075 Gulf Breeze Pkwy, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Century Center: 440 E. Hecker Rd, Century, FL 32535


POLK STATE COLLEGE
Winter Haven: 999 Avenue H NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881
Lakeland: 3425 Winter Lake Road, Lakeland, FL 33803
Airside Center: 3515 Aviation Drive, Lakeland, FL 33811
Bartow: 310 Technology Drive, Bartow, Florida 33830

  • President: Greg Harris, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-292-3616
  • Vice President: Sherri Davis, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-298-6812
  • Secretary: Cindy Gundling-Tucker, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-297-1010, ext. 3614
  • Treasurer: Sue Candia, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-292-3677
  • Membership: Shretha Arrington, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-669-2943
  • Publications: Michelle Quarles, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-292-3671
  • Member-at-Large: Robin Robinson, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-298-6869
  • Member-at-Large: Yulonda Bell, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-669-2305
  • Legislative Representative: Eileen Holden, Winter Haven; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-297-1098
  • Fundraisin/Events: Gwen Allen, Clear Springs; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-297-1010, ext. 4603

ST. JOHNS RIVER STATE COLLEGE
Palatka: 5001 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
St. Augustine: 2990 College Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32084
Orange Park: 283 College Drive, Orange Park, FL 32065

  • President: Joyce Smith, Palatka; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4238
  • President-Elect: 
  • Membership Chair: Heather Jones, Palatka; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4132
  • Secretary: Amy Stanley
  • Treasurer: Paige Watts
  • Publications: Susan Geoghagan, Palatka; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4107
  • Service Project Chair: Christina Will, Palatka; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4152
  • Orange Park Representative: Lynne Smith, Orange Park; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 904-276-6773
  • Orange Park Representative: Karen Meyer, Orange Park; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 904-276-6862
  • Palatka Representative: Lindsay Hall, Palatka; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4043
  • Social Media Representative: Amanda Brown, Palatka; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4284
  • St. Augustine Representative: Beryl White-Bing, St. Augustine; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 904-808-7482
  • Legislative Liaison: Jack Hall; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 386-312-4293

ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE
PO Box 13489, St. Petersburg, FL 33733

  • President: Francine Fuentes, St. Petersburg / Clearwater email: [email protected]u; Phone: 727-341-3550
  • Past President: Sally Hoogewerf, St. Petersburg/Gibbs; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 727-201-1051 
  • Treasurer: Brenda Starr, EpiCenter/Services; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 727-341-4375

SANTA FE COLLEGE
Main: 3000 NW 83rd Street, Gainesville, FL 32606
Andrews: 209 West Call Street, Starke, FL 32091
Downtown: 409 NW 6th Street, Gainesville, FL 32606

SEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA
Sanford/Lake Mary: 100 Weldon Blvd., Sanford, FL 32773
Altamonte Springs: 850 South State Road 434, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Oviedo: 2505 Lockwood Blvd., Oviedo, FL 32765
Heathrow: 1055 AAA Drive, Heathrow, FL 32746

  • President: Catherine Chimera; Sanford/Lake Mary eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2610
  • President-Elect: Raquel Gary, Altamonte; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-404-6008
  • Secretary:Linda Jenkins , Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2165
  • Treasurer:Michele Wallace , Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2632
  • Membership Chair: Janine McComas, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2913
  • Publications Representative: Randi Otero, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2896
  • Legislative Representative: Iliana Saldana, Altamonte; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-404-2916
  • Webmaster: Adam Stark, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2542
  • Heathrow Campus Representative: Juanita Wynn, Heathrow; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-4403
  • Oviedo Campus Representative: Kellie Diaz, Oviedo; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-971-5051
  • Sanford/Lake Mary Campus Representative: Charity Lo-Giudice, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2708-2440
  • Altamonte Campus Representative: TBD, Altamonte; eMail: @seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-404-
  • Past President: Chalah Harris, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2652

SOUTH FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
600 West College Drive, Avon Park, FL 33825
Desoto:2251 NE Turner Avenue, Arcadia, FL 34266
Hardee:2968 US 17 North, Bowling Green, FL 33834
Lake Placid:500 E. Interlake Blvd., Lake Placid, FL 33852

  • President: Keith Loweke, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7219
  • President-Elect: TBD, Highlands; eMail: @southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7
  • Secretary: Lisa Johnson-Decarie, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7107
  • Treasurer: June Weyrauch, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7218
  • Membership Chair: Lena Phelps, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7303
  • Legislative Representative: Glenn Little, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7218
  • Ways and Means Chair: Joann Kramer, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7017
  • Publications Chair: Deborah Latter, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7251
  • Professional Development Chair: Melanie Jackson, Highlands; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 863-784-7018

STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA, MANATEE~SARASOTA
Bradenton:5840 26th St. W,; Bradenton, FL 34207
Venice: 800 South Tamiami Trail; Venice, FL 34240
Lakewood Ranch: 7131 Professional Parkway E; Sarasota, FL 34240

  • President: Melanie Wallace, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5237
  • Vice President: Robin Roger, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5475
  • Immediate Past President: Andrea Lee, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5436
  • Secretary: Laura Levis, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5597
  • Treasurer: Jamie Myers, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5326
  • Membership Chair: Amy Santos, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5511
  • Publications Representative: Victoris Tesh, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5423
  • Legislative Representative: Trevor Harvey, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5425
  • Historian: Sherri Meier, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5219
  • Parliamentarian: Jaquelyn McNeil, Bradenton; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 941-752-5267

TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive; Tallahassee, FL 32304

VALENCIA COLLEGE
PO Box 3028, Orlando, FL 32802
East: 701 North Econlockhatchee Trail; Orlando, FL 32825
West:1800 South Kirkman Road; Orlando, FL 32811
District Office: 1768 Park Center Drive, Orlando, FL 32835-6200
Winter Park: 850 West Morse Blvd; Winter Park, FL 32789
Osceola: 1800 Denn John Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Valencia at Lake Nona High School: 2500 Narcoosee Road, Building 400, Orlando, FL 32832
Criminal Justice Institute: 8600 Valencia College Lane; Orlando, FL 32825
Sand Lake Center: 2411 Sand Lake Road; Orlando, FL 32809

Catherine Chimera, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: [email protected]; Phone: 407-708-2610